Staff

Please note: This listing is for the sole purpose of athletes, volunteers, donors and sponsors who would like to get involved in/with our program. This list is not to be used for any solicitation or surveys, but you are welcome to fill out our Contact Us Form one time only and select “state inquiry”.  Thank you!


NameDepartmentPositionPhone/Extension
Sherry WheelockAdministrationPresident & CEO352-243-9536 x512
Berit AmlieAdministrationChief Administrative Officer352-243-9536 x519
Tina SinghAdministrationDirector, Executive Services 352-243-9536 x512
Marlene GenereuxAdministrationDirector, Office and Information Technology Services352-243-9536 x524
Erin KozlowskiDevelopmentSenior Vice President, Development305-406-9467
Michelle BeumerDevelopmentRegional Development Director, Northeast 352-978-1015
Julie BrecherDevelopmentDirector, Development727-601-7003
Jacqueline DraizinDevelopmentDirector, Development 954-816-4612
Philip FarinacciDevelopmentDevelopment Coordinator, South Florida954-262-2150
Lori NewcombDevelopmentVP, Development352-243-9536 x533
Kristy ConboyDevelopmentRegional Development Director, Southeast954-270-9020
Laura CollinsDevelopmentDirector, Law Enforcement Torch Run352-243-9536 x522
Danielle MyersDevelopmentCoordinator, Law Enforcement Torch Run352-243-9536 x513
Leisa DottDevelopmentManager, Distinguished Events352-243-9536 x531
Linda LewisDevelopmentManager, Cause Marketing and Special Events352-243-9536 x530
Kelly MillsDevelopmentDirector, Events352-243-9536 x539
Katie SillimanDevelopmentManager, Peer-to-Peer Events352-243-9536 x341
Janice ReardonDevelopmentDirector, Foundation Relations352-243-9536 x510
Amy ZdanowskiDevelopmentManager, Event Operations and Logistics 352-243-9536 x529
Alan YoungFinanceSr. Vice President, Controller352-243-9536 x509
Connie BriggsFinanceStaff Accountant352-243-9536 x526
Jennifer IlerFinanceCoordinator, Data Reporting352-243-9536 x535
Karen PeñaFinanceSr. Staff Accountant352-243-9536 x507
Jennifer MillerHealthDirector, Health Programs352-243-9536 x503
Fran Lewis-MacHargHealthData Management352-243-9536 x540
Cydnee ParsleyHealthDirector, Health & Fitness813-468-5970
Mary BishopHealthRegional Manager, Northeast904-923-6944
Marina HabibHealthRegional Manager, Tampa Bay813-484-6003
Meredith NarayananHealthRegional Manager, Southwest352-727-5097
Misha PayneHealthRegional Manager, Southeast 954-272-6943
Mary Esther Romano
Health
Sports & Programs
Executive Assistant352-243-9536 x534
Laurie MoysonMarketing & CommunicationsDirector, Creative Services352-243-9536 x525
Jim StrattonMarketing & CommunicationsDirector, Communications352-243-9536 x506
352-630-3285
Linsey Smith
Marketing & Communications
Operations & Programs
Vice President, Communications and South Florida Operations305-972-8749
Bankole AdebanjoOperations & ProgramsVice President, Sports and Programs407-913-9728
Megan GaineyOperations & ProgramsAnalyst, Sports Services - State352-213-7258
Maryann GonzalezOperations & ProgramsAssistant - State352-243-9536
Danielle KentOperations & ProgramsAssistant Manager, Sports, Health & Fitness - State352-243-9536 x520
Herley PellewOperations & ProgramsManager, Unified Champion Schools - State352-243-9536 x527
Amy SimonOperations & ProgramsManager, Volunteers, State352-243-9536 x536
Justin CopertinoOperations & ProgramsRegional Director, Northeast754-264-9158
Damien McNeilOperations & ProgramsRegional Director, Northwest407-402-8604
Ken RoopOperations & ProgramsRegional Director, Southwest813-508-6905
Michael StoneOperations & ProgramsSr. Manager, Community Engagement - Area 1850-291-6234
John RoblesOperations & ProgramsSr. Manager, Community Engagement - Area 3352-988-7998
Kevin ConklinOperations & ProgramsSr. Manager, Community Engagement - Duval, Clay, Nassau, St. Johns904-307-4221
Haley RobbinsOperations & ProgramsManager, Community Engagement - Area 5813-450-4282
Victoria JohnsonOperations & ProgramsSr. Manager, Community Engagement – Area 6
407-242-2938
Randy KlingerOperations & ProgramsSr. Manager, Community Engagement – Sarasota, Manatee, Hardee, DeSoto, Highlands352-978-9611
Rain RussellOperations & ProgramsCoordinator, Non-Competitive Programs - Areas 1

Hannah HeltonOperations & ProgramsSr. Manager, Non-Competitive Programs - Areas 3, 4, & 5
352-988-4503
Courtney RottonOperations & ProgramsManager, Non-Competitive Programs - Area 6352-243-9536 x516
Donald PayneOperations & ProgramsManager, Non-Competitive Programs - Lee239-738-5222
Mark ThompsonOperations & ProgramsDirector, Non-Competitive Programs - Region 5305-926-1124
Darin HomerOperations & ProgramsManager, Non-Competitive Programs - Indian River, Martin, Palm Beach, St. Lucie772-475-3588
Ruth HollandOperations & ProgramsCoordinator, Non-Competitive Programs - Monroe305-923-0288
Natasha ThomasOperations & ProgramsManager, Sports Training & Competition - State352-243-9536 x599
Nancy SimplierOperations & ProgramsManager, Sports Training & Competition - Area 1850-525-3155
Bridget HawkOperations & ProgramsSr. Manager, Sports Training & Competition - Area 2850-207-9663
Steve WittekOperations & ProgramsSr. Manager, Sports, Training & Competition - Area 3352-340-7945
Callie DulibaOperations & ProgramsSr. Manager, Sports Training & Competition - Area 4305-916-0438
Shelley HenryOperations & ProgramsRegion Director, Sports Training & Competition - Areas 5 & 7863-934-0261
Jessica OttOperations & ProgramsManager, Sports, Training & Competition – Area 5352-255-5168
Joeyn DearsmanOperations & ProgramsSr. Manager, Sport Training & Competition - Pasco727-992-8850
Charlotte DayOperations & ProgramsDirector, Sports, Training & Competition – Area 6 352-978-4027
DJ DuckettOperations & ProgramsManager, Sports, Training & Competition – Area 6 727-744-1692
Megan BosiOperations & ProgramsManager, Sports Training & Competition – Area 7 239-300-1927
Bernadette MartinOperations & ProgramsRegion Director, Sports Training & Competition - Areas 8 & 9305-898-1037
Kyle TownsendOperations & ProgramsManager, Sports Training & Competition - Indian River, Martin, St. Lucie727-294-5558
Rich FlemingOperations & ProgramsDirector, Sports Training & Competition - Palm Beach561-312-4956
Ryan GilbertOperations & ProgramsSr. Manager, Sports Training & Competition - Palm Beach561-312-4534
Jennifer RocheOperations & ProgramsSr. Manager, Sports Training & Competition/Sports Administration - Miami-Dade & Monroe 305-608-7387
Paula OuimetteOperations & ProgramsCoordinator, Sports Administration - Area 4603-254-5744
Lenard KempOperations & ProgramsCoordinator, Sports Administration - Area 5863-397-9775
Chris NorthanOperations & ProgramsManager, Sports Administration - Area 6352-801-2577
Cathy TagliareniOperations & ProgramsCoordinator, Sports Administration - Area 6407-617-9200
Nancy RaneyOperations & ProgramsManager, Sports Administration - Sarasota941-412-0402
Pam FazioOperations & ProgramsManager, Sports Administration - Manatee & DeSoto941-228-1468
Tera SylvesterOperations & ProgramsManager, Sports Administration - Charlotte, Lee, Glades, Hendry863-990-6724
Michelle LeonardoOperations & ProgramsManager, Sports Administration - Broward954-262-2150
Ryan RuchOperations & ProgramsManager, Sports Administration - Palm Beach732-232-0599
Terence WimbleyOperations & ProgramsManager, Sports Administration - Miami-Dade407-271-3046
Steven EstupinanOperations & ProgramsCoordinator, Administration - Miami-Dade305-406-9467
Jordan LombardOperations & ProgramsCoordinator, Sports Administration - Monroe305-453-1255 x57386