Staff

Please note: This listing is for the sole purpose of athletes, volunteers, donors and sponsors who would like to get involved in/with our program. This list is not to be used for any solicitation or surveys, but you are welcome to fill out our Contact Us Form one time only and select “state inquiry”.  Thank you!




NameDepartmentPositionPhone/Extension
Sherry WheelockAdministrationPresident & CEO352-243-9536 x512
Berit AmlieAdministrationChief Administrative Officer352-243-9536 x519
Linsey Smith Administration Chief Development and Marketing Officer 305-972-8749
Marlene GenereuxAdministrationDirector, Office and IT Services352-243-9536 x524
Dawn Frakes AdministrationFront Office Receptionist/Data Entry Coordinator 352-243-9536
Mary Esther Romano Administration Manager, Programs Support and Employee Relations 352-243-9536 x534
Tina SinghAdministrationManager, Board Relations and Stewardship 352-243-9536 x512
Kristine Aristide Development Sr. Director, Corporate Partnership & Signature Events
305-407-4627
Karen ColvinDevelopment Manager, Executive Services & Constituent Events 352-243-9536 x527
Mitzi Ellis Development Director, Partnership & Events 352-231-2455
DevelopmentManager, Constituent Events 727-601-7003
Jennifer IlerDevelopment Manager, Foundation Relations 352-243-9536 x535
Dana Kamilar
Development Manager, Major Gifts

786-848-0044

Erin Kozlowski Development
Sr. Vice President, Major Gifts
305-406-9467
Linda LewisDevelopmentSr. Manager, Cause Marketing and Special Events
352-243-9536 x530
Kate MazelinDevelopmentDirector, Events
352-243-9536 x539
Development Manager, Distinguished Events 352-243-9536 x341
Lori NewcombDevelopment VP, Corporate Partnerships 352-243-9536 x533
Danielle MyersDevelopmentManager, Law Enforcement Torch Run352-243-9536 x513
Janice ReardonDevelopmentDirector, Foundation Relations352-243-9536 x510
John RoblesDevelopmentDirector, Corporate Partnerships 352-988-7998
Ken RoopDevelopment Director, Law Enforcement Torch Run
813-508-6905
Jen SilversDevelopmentVP, Constituent Events786-492-2075
Amy ZdanowskiDevelopmentManager, Event Operations and Logistics 352-243-9536 x529
Connie BriggsFinanceStaff Accountant352-243-9536 x526
Karen PeñaFinanceSr. Staff Accountant352-243-9536 x507
Alan YoungFinanceSr. Vice President, Controller352-243-9536 x509
Mary BishopHealthRegional Manager, Northeast904-923-6944
Marina DousHealthRegional Manager, Areas 5 and 6, Manatee and Sarasota Counties 813-484-6003
Fran Lewis-MacHargHealthData Management352-243-9536 x540
Jennifer MillerHealthDirector, Health Programs352-243-9536 x503
Cydnee ParsleyHealthDirector, Health, Fitness and Inclusive Strategies 813-468-5970
Misha PayneHealth
Sr. Regional Manager - Area 8, Lee, Collier and Hendry Counties
954-804-4330
Teresa Ehrman Marketing & Communications Sr. Director, Marketing & Communications 305-434-2866
Laurie MoysonMarketing & CommunicationsDirector, Creative Services352-243-9536 x525
Jim StrattonMarketing & CommunicationsDirector, Communications352-630-3285
Jana Arnette
Operations & Programs Manager, Unified Champion City Schools
904-568-6681
Megan Bosi Operations & Programs
Regional Director, West Coast
239-300-1927
Justin Copertino Operations & Programs
Sr. Regional Director, Northeast
754-264-9158
Angelo Cottman Operations & Programs
Coordinator, Unified Champion Schools
352-809-0405
DJ Duckett Operations & Programs Sr. Manager, Competition & Coaches Education 727-744-1692
Steven Estupinan Operations & Programs Administrative Assistant, Miami-Dade 305-406-9467
Megan GaineyOperations & ProgramsAnalyst, Sports & Programs
352-213-7258
Adam GramsOperations & ProgramsRegional Director, Central352-705-1377
Maryann GonzalezOperations & ProgramsAssistant, Operations & Programs
352-243-9536
Shelley Henry Operations & Programs Director, Competition and Statewide Sports Programs 863-934-0261
Danielle KentOperations & Programs Sr. Manager, Unified Champion Schools, Health & Fitness  352-243-9536 x520
Claudia Lequerica Operations & Programs Manager, Unified Champion City Schools, and Developmental Sports Programs 305-849-1841
Operations & Programs Sr. Director, Sports Operations
352-933-3720
Operations & Programs Sr. Vice President, Operations & Programs 352-901-7746
Damien McNeil Operations & Programs Regional Director, Northwest
407-402-8604
Amanda McRae
Operations & Programs Manager, Developmental Sports Programs 352-243-9536 x515
Brian Mize
Operations & Programs Director, Sports Operations & Logistics 352-243-9536 x505
Meredith Narayanan Operations & Programs Sr. Director, Unified Champion Schools and Developmental Sports Programs 352-727-5097
Chris Northan Operations & Programs Manager, Sports Training & Competition 352-801-2577
Amy SimonOperations & Programs Director, Volunteer & Family Services 352-243-9536 x536
Michael StoneRegion Community EngagementSr. Manager - Area 1850-291-6234
Zoe LoSasso
Region Community Engagement Manager - Area 4 904-307-4221
Jacob Sare
Region Community Engagement Athlete Coordinator - Pinellas
Savannah Rock Region Community Engagement Manager - Area 5 689-348-0332
Danielle Hogan Region Community Engagement Sr. Manager - Area 6 407-242-2938
Haley Robbins Region Community Engagement
Manager - Area 6
813-450-4282
Joshua Crump Region Community Engagement Sr. Manager -Area 8305-299-2958
Stephanie Avitabile Region Development Director - Central 352-901-8796
Denise Breneman Region Development Manager - Northeast

386-631-4405

Jacqueline Draizin Region Development Director - South - Broward
954-816-4612
Camila Jocelyn-Holt Region Development Director - Southeast - Miami-Dade and Monroe 305-849-1617
Region Developmental Sports Programs Manager - Areas 1 and 2 352-988-4503
Julia Huertas Region Developmental Sports Programs Manager - Areas 3 and 4 352-933-1372
Ashley Hernandez Region Developmental Sports Programs
Manager - Area 6
352-250-8119
Sophie DeAnnuntis Region Developmental Sports Programs Manager - Area 5 and 7 813-564-3759
Mark Thompson Region Developmental Sports Programs Director - South Region
305-926-1124
Mary Kendle Region Developmental Sports Programs Manager - Area 6 and Palm Beach
772-475-3588
Nancy Simpler Region Sports Administration
Manager - Area 1
850-525-3155
Paula Ouimette Region Sports Administration
Manager - Area 3 and 4
352-340-7945
Danyelle Jones
Region Sports Administration Manager - Area 5 813-392-8107
Darin HomerRegion Sports Administration
Manager - Area 6
(St. Lucie County, Martin and Okeechobee)
727-294-5558
Chris LaBonte
Region Sports Administration
Manager - Area 6
(Brevard and Indian River)
321-246-4089
Julie HyattRegion Sports Administration Manager - Area 7, North
941-545-4601
Dane VorbrichRegion Sports Administration Manager - Area 7, South 239-898-9227
Jerell Matthews Region Sports Administration Manager - Miami-Dade 386-569-3806
Ryan Marcell Region Sports Training & Competition Manager - Area 1 850-630-7560
Bridget Hawk Region Sports Training & Competition Sr. Manager - Area 2850-207-9663
Evan Combs
Region Sports Training & Competition Manager - Area 3 904-556-0855
Region Sports Training & Competition Manager - Area 4 305-916-0438
Jessica Ott Region Sports Training & Competition
Sr. Manager – Area 5
352-255-5168
Lenard Kemp Region Sports Training & Competition Manager - Area 5 863-397-9775
Charlotte Day Region Sports Training & Competition Director – Area 6 352-978-4027
Cathy Tagliareni Region Sports Training & Competition Manager - Area 6352-809-2257
Stanley Sylverain Region Sports Training & Competition Manager – Area 7 941-404-0361
Chad Weber Region Sports Training & Competition Manager - Area 7 239-470-2241
Bernadette Martin Region Sports Training & Competition Region Director - South305-898-1037
Ashley Armour Region Sports Training & Competition Sr. Manager - Miami-Dade 305-608-7387
Terence Wimbley Region Sports Training & Competition Manager - Miami-Dade407-271-3046
Philip Farinacci Region Sports Training & Competition
Sr. Manager - Area 8 (Broward and Palm Beach)
954-262-2150
Michelle Leonardo Region Sports Training & Competition Manager - Broward954-262-2150
Laurie DunnRegion Sports Training & Competition Coordinator - Monroe County 786-679-9967